Skip to content
Froffee — Best Coffee Ever
Froffee-branded twin-bowl granita machine on a counter

Quick Start Premier

Built for the places that never stop pouring.

A high-volume frozen-coffee machine you own outright, six cases to start, $7,600. For dealerships, healthcare facilities, event venues and the people who cater them.

Who it's for

More than one twin-tank can handle.

Past about 150 cups a day, a single loaned twin-tank is running flat out. Premier puts a commercial high-capacity machine on your floor — yours, not loaned — with the product and freight to match.

  • Auto dealerships
  • Healthcare facilities
  • Event centers
  • Event vendors & caterers

High-capacity machine, owned

A commercial frozen-beverage machine built for all-day volume. Bought outright ($4,400) — it's yours, with manufacturer support behind it.

Six cases to start

6 cases — 1,260 twelve-ounce cups — half Original Frappé, half Mochaccino. 6 cases a month after that.

Freight and placement

$400 machine freight is in the price. A $1,000 commitment deposit assures the monthly product minimum.

Set up with you

Premier starts with a call: counter, power, volume, flavors. Then a written agreement, a payment link, and delivery scheduled with your team.

What's included

Premier, $7,600.

Stated plainly, so the conversation starts from the numbers.

High-capacity commercial machine, owned outright
$4,400
Commitment deposit (non-refundable)
$1,000
6 cases of Froffee · 1,260 twelve-ounce cups
$1,800
Machine freight
$400
Monthly minimum after the bundle
6 cases
Premier, all-in
$7,600

Financing for the machine is available — ask on the call.

The economics

Six cases. More than $6,000 of pours.

1,260 cups at a suggested $5 is $6,300 in revenue potential, on about $1.43 of product a cup. For venues that serve it free, that's a very visible perk for about $1.43 a guest.

cups in your first six cases
1,260cups in your first six cases
revenue potential at $5 a cup
$6,300revenue potential at $5 a cup
product cost per 12 oz cup
~$1.43product cost per 12 oz cup

Talk to us

Tell us about the venue.

Volume, hours, counter space, how many flavors. We come back within one business day with a recommendation, the agreement and a payment link if you want to go ahead.

  • No obligation — the call is to size the machine and the product right
  • Written Premier agreement before any payment
  • Delivery and setup scheduled with your team
  • Froffee Partner Program available as an alternative if you'd rather not own the machine

Request a Premier consultation

We’ll reach out within one business day.

Questions

Premier FAQ

Yes. Premier is an outright purchase of the machine ($4,400), unlike the Quick Start Bundles, where the machine is on loan.

Not sure you need Premier? Size it for your volume

Smaller than that? Start with a bundle.

The twin-tank Quick Start Bundle covers up to about 150 cups a day for $1,800. Offices up to 15 cups a day start at $800.